Disclaimer

Every reasonable effort has been taken in the preparation of this website to ensure the accuracy of its contents however no warranty is implied or given. Illustrations and all other photographic depictions are for presentation purposes only.

Privacy Policy

Channel Dynamics recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you. This describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting personal information about you: Your personal information must be held in our database and is information collected directly from you. For example, we may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone or through other correspondence (whether by letter or e-mail), when you visit our web site or when you have contacted us in person.

Generally, the type of personal information we collect about you is the information included in project or training documents such as a briefing document or enrolment form (for example, your name, mailing address, telephone number and e-mail address).

Our disclosure statement:

Channel Dynamics collects personal information from you for the following purposes:

  • to provide our services to you.
  • to confirm and process your method of payment.
  • to attend to your specific needs in respect of our services.
  • to provide you with information about our business and to undertake other marketing activities.

If you do not provide the information requested, we might not be able to provide you with the service requested. Channel Dynamics may disclose your information when required by third parties that provide services under contract to us. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure. If you do not wish to receive information about services and promotions, Channel Dynamics, on request, will remove your name from mailing lists.

Using and disclosing your personal information:

We will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. Channel Dynamics does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so. Channel Dynamics may also disclose personal information to relevant authorities if it reasonably believes that there is a threat to an individual’s life, health or safety, or public health or safety.

Access to your personal information:

You have access to the information we hold about you by requesting the information from Channel Dynamics by emailing admin@channeldynamics.com.au

Accuracy, completeness and up-to-date information:

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date whenever we collect or use it.
If you find that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately and we will take reasonable steps to either correct this information, or if necessary, discuss alternative action with you.

Security:

We take reasonable steps to protect any personal information that we hold from misuse and loss. We also take reasonable steps to protect it from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. We make our employees aware of the sensitive nature of your personal information and only grant them access on a need-to-know basis.

How to contact us:

If you wish to gain access to your personal information or make a complaint about a breach of your privacy or if you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used or any other query relating to the Channel Dynamics Privacy Policy, please contact us on +61 2 8211 0664 or by emailing admin@channeldynamics.com.au

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes at any time and we may notify you of those by posting an updated version on our website www.ransa.com.au

Refunds

We are not required to provide a refund if you change your mind or cannot be in Hong Kong for the scheduled program dates.

Should the program be cancelled or not proceed for any reason we will provide a full refund to the credit card you made the booking payment with.

Alternatively you can use the payment as a credit for channel consulting services to the same value based on our standard daily consulting rate of USD 300 per hour.

Channel News
An informative industry news & announcements service
over 7000 subscribers
Free Evaluation & Consultation

Comments From Our Clients

  • "I have worked with Moheb on several channel projects including the ARN IT Industry Awards. He has deep channel knowledge and is passionate about how indirect sales can deliver product to market effectively. I would recommend him to anybody looking to build or improve their sales channel"
    ARN – Editorial Director, ARN, IDG Australia
  • "Moheb, apart from his extensive knowledge of the ANZ channel, is an excellent presenter. I have used him on many occasions to present some "unique" sales training courses, and would wholeheartedly endorse his professionalism and ability to deliver on commitments"
    Adobe – Channel Sales Manager
  • "It's great to finally work with an organisation that understands the simple and practical ways of maximising channel value"
    CA – Director, Channel Sales
  • "Channel Dynamics provided us with a straight forward and completely practical way to teach our channel how to understand and deliver complex messaging to their customers. Through this project we were able to set completely new positioning, in a very efficient and timely manner"
    Cisco – Regional Manager Channel Sales
  • "I have engaged Moheb and Cam for channel surveys and the facilitation of planning sessions. They bring with them a detailed understanding of the ANZ channel and knowledge of the market, and added measurable value back to our organisation."
    Citrix – Manager, Channel Development Team
  • "The Channel Dynamics team was a tremendous help in driving toward a more optimized, streamlined, and rational approach toward managing our channel, and helping them and us to grow"
    Citrix Systems – Area Vice President, ANZ
  • "The team at Channel Dynamics helped us understand the channel landscape, identify complementary partnerships and build a strong value proposition that addresses the IDEAL 15 questions"
    Dell – Channels Director
  • "Cam & Moheb are two of the best guys in the industry. Their knowledge of the channel and their professional approach makes them a pleasure to deal with. They have certainly made a difference to the way we do business - I can't recommend them highly enough"
    D-Link – Marketing Director ANZ
  • "Spot on. Cam had a lot of market knowledge and really stimulated discussions. The content was relevant, and I will be able to apply the content gained to my role."
    Ingram Micro – Product Manager
  • "Cam had excellent (inside) knowledge of the industry"
    iProvide – Partner Manager
  • "The most relevant training for the channel that I've ever seen and the feedback from every member of our sales team who attended his course was fantastic. If you're looking for an effective channel model, have a chat with Moheb."
    itX Group Limited – Marketing Manager
  • "The real value of Channel Dynamics is their channel insight and professional approach. Their research provided us with valuable feedback from executive management within our partners, which gives us the building blocks to develop and enhance our channel program."
    Juniper Networks – Channel & Enterprise Marketing Manager ANZ
  • "The absolute best training course we have ever done. Really hit the hot buttons where we were experiencing difficulties talking to resellers, and enabled us to talk to partners in a much more relevant manner. I would certainly recommend it."
    Lexmark – General Manager Channels
  • "Channel Dynamics delivered a combination of strategy development, training, recruitment, and general board level consultancy that significantly contributed and shaped the growth of our business. I could not recommend them more highly for their professionalism, knowledge, wisdom and experience"
    Mailguard – Sales & Marketing Director
  • "Channel Dynamics helped us focus and build upon our own knowledge and strengths to enable us to go to market with a strong, consistent message. The results were truly remarkable!"
    Netgear – Director - Distribution & Retail
  • "I have done several channel courses, and this one was tailored to the market we address. The other programs were cookie cutter approaches"
    Optus – Channel Manager
  • "Channel Dynamics has helped us to define a partner framework from beginning to end and has consistently exceeded our expectations in regards to their professionalism and the way they transfer their knowledge"
    Software AG – Channel Manager
  • "In one word their course was SUPERB. I also found that it provided a great environment for team building. The course encourages an environment where you learn the personal side to your partners, customers or colleagues"
    Symantec – Business Development, Education Services
  • "Channel Dynamics has always added tremendous value in my role as a Channel Director. The combined experience and knowledge of Moheb & Cam make it very difficult to go past them whether you need to train your staff, build strategy or improve partner engagement. In fact they can pretty much fulfil all your needs when it comes to partnering"
    VMWare – Channel Director
  • "There are many consulting companies but there is only one Channel Dynamics. The difference is their experience. Our engagement with them gave us an insight into our channel requirements that we never would have found by looking from the inside out"
    Watch Guard Technologies – Sales Manager
  • "Channel Dynamics understands our business, customers and partners. We don’t have to spend time teaching them our business - they get it. They are always professional, consistent, focussed on attention to detail, and the follow through is outstanding."
    Westcon – General Manager, ANZ